Here's the question bank on all the logical reasoning topics.
Eight people M, N, P, S, T, V, X and Y are sitting in a straight row and all are facing north. M sits third from one of the extreme ends of the line. N sits second to the right of M. As many people sit to the right of N as to the left of P. S sits third to the right of P. X sits to the immediate right of Y. Only one person sits between X and V.How many people sit to the right of T?
According to the information given in question-1. M sits third from one of the extreme ends of the line. N sits second to the right of M.2. As many people sit to the right of N as to the left of P. S sits third to the right of P. 3. X sits to the immediate right of Y. Only one person sits between X and V.Case I is eliminated as these conditions can not be applied in that case. Thus, final arrangement is-Clearly, one person sits to the right of T.Hence, 'option 2' is the correct answer.
Scan QR code to download our App for
more exam-oriented questions
OR
To get link to download app