Here's the question bank on all the logical reasoning topics.
Six classmates T, U, V, W, X and Y each scored different marks in an entrance examination. V scored more than only T and X. W scored less than only U. X did not score the least. The one who scored the third highest marks, scored 91 marks. X scored 72 marks.Which of the following could possibly be V's score?
According to the given information-1. V scored more than only T and X. W scored less than only U.2. X did not score the least. So, Case I is eliminated.The one who scored the third highest marks, scored 91 marks. X scored 72 marks.Final arrangement will be-Thus, V's score should be more than 72 and less than 91.Hence, 'option 2' is the correct answer.
Scan QR code to download our App for
more exam-oriented questions
OR
To get link to download app